Euro 2012 Groups and Fixtures

Euro 2012 qualifying draw (Getty Images)

The draw for Euro 2012 was made in Kiev, and has thrown up some fascinating matches.

Here is every group in full, where each match will be played and when, and the path to the final.


GROUP A

 Poland  Greece  Russia  Czech Rep

 

June 8
5pm 
 Poland vs  Greece National Stadium
Warsaw
June 8
7.45pm
 Russia vs  Czech Rep  Municipal Stadium
Wroclaw
June 12
5pm
 Greece vs  Czech Rep  Municipal Stadium
Wroclaw
June 12
7.45pm
 Poland vs  Russia National Stadium Warsaw
June 16
7.45pm
 Czech Rep vs  Poland  Municipal Stadium Wroclaw
June 16
7.45pm
 Greece vs  Russia  National Stadium Warsaw

 


GROUP B

Netherlands  Denmark  Germany  Portugal

 

June 9
5pm 
 Netherlands vs  Denmark  Metalist Stadium
Kharkiv
June 9
7.45pm
 Germany vs  Portugal  Arena Lviv
Lviv
June 13
5pm
 Denmark vs  Portugal  Arena Lviv Lviv
June 13
7.45pm
 Netherlands vs  Germany  Metalist Stadium Kharkiv
June 17
7.45pm
 Portugal vs  Netherlands Metalist Stadium Kharkiv
June 17
7.45pm
 Denmark vs  Germany Arena Lviv Lviv

 


GROUP C

 Spain  Italy  Rep.Ireland  Croatia

 

June 10
5pm 
 Spain vs  Italy  PGE Arena
Gdansk
June 10
7.45pm
 Rep. Ireland vs  Croatia  Municipal Stadium
Poznan
June 14
5pm
 Italy  vs  Croatia   Municipal Stadium
Poznan
June 14
7.45pm
 Spain vs  Rep. Ireland PGE Arena
Gdansk
June 18
7.45pm
 Croatia vs  Spain  PGE Arena
Gdansk
June 18
7.45pm
 Italy vs  Rep. Ireland   Municipal Stadium
Poznan

 


GROUP D
 Ukraine  Sweden  France  England

 

June 11
5pm 
 France vs  England  Donbass Arena
Donetsk
June 11
7.45pm
 Ukraine vs  Sweden  Olympic Stadium
Kiev
June 15
5pm
 Sweden vs  England Olympic Stadium Kiev
June 15
7.45pm
 Ukraine vs  France Donbass Arena
Donetsk
June 19
7.45pm
 England vs  Ukraine  Donbass Arena
Donetsk
June 19
7.45pm
 Sweden vs  France Olympic Stadium Kiev

 

QUARTER-FINALS

 

June 21
7.45pm 
Winner Group A vs
Runner-up Group B
National Stadium Warsaw
June 22
7.45pm 
Winner Group B vs
Runner-up Group A
PGE Arena
Gdansk
June 23
7.45pm 
Winner Group C vs
Runner-up Group D
Donbass Arena
Donetsk
June 24
7.45pm 
Winner Group D vs
Runner-up Group C
Olympic Stadium Kiev

 

SEMI-FINALS

 

June 27
7.45pm 
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
Donbass Arena
Donetsk
June 28
7.45pm 
Winner QF2 vs Winner QF4
National Stadium Warsaw

 

FINAL

 

July 1
7.45pm 
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
Olympic Stadium Kiev

 

Goal.Com

Comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

  

  

  

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Calendar

August 2014
M T W T F S S
« Jul    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Archives